1. The required database for information disclosure?
Infrastructure needs bolstering before construction works
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev has been familiarized with projects implemented in accordance with the master plan of the city of Nurafshon.Back in 2017 this city became the administrative center of the Tashkent region, and its master plan was developed last year. Large-scale construction works have been launched here. The Tashkent Yuli Street underwent expansion; in the place of low level structures, multi-storey buildings, offices, trade and service points were erected. By the end of the year, 8 bank branches and 9 administrative buildings are expected to be commissioned.
The head of state was provided with information about the layout of the central part of the city. Thus, the buildings projected to be located here are the hokimiyat of the Tashkent region, territorial departments of ministries and agencies, cultural facilities, universities and schools, hospitals and sports complexes. Energy-saving materials and technologies are planned be used in the construction of multi-apartment housing.
The President stressed that first and foremost, it is essential to deliver a solid infrastructure, and insisted that specialists be trained who are capable of ensuring its high-quality operation, optimal placement of buildings of ministries and other government agencies.