1. The required database for information disclosure?
Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with conditions created for military personnel
On January 10, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the military unit in the city of Chirchik. Systemic work on educating youth in the spirit of patriotism is carried out in this military unit, which was reorganized by the Decree of the President of December 12, 2017. This was reported by the Press Service of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with conditions created in the military unit, talked with military personnel.
During the visit, the President examined the material resources used in combat training, supplying military personnel with clothes.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev was informed about the “road map” on organization of the military administrative sector of Tashkent region in 2018, the concept of patriotic education of youth, organizational structure of primary organization of the Union of Youth of Uzbekistan in the Ministry of Defense, encouraging young military personnel and other plans for the future.