1. The required database for information disclosure?
Tashkent Regional stage of “most active promoter of a healthy lifestyle” contest takes place
The Tashkent Regional stage of the “most active promoter of a healthy lifestyle” contest has taken place at the Tashkent state agrarian university.
Sarvar Otamuratov’s meeting with voters of Tashkent Region
The candidate for President of the Republic of Uzbekistan from the Milliy Tiklanish Democratic Party of Uzbekistan, Sarvar Otamuratov, met voters of Tashkent Region on 18 November.
Water supply to be improved in Tashkent region
Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved a USD 120 million loan to improve access to safe, reliable water supply services for over 260,000 inhabitants in Kibray and Zangiota districts of Tashkent region, the bank said.
Seminar for members of precinct electoral commissions
Territorial training seminars are being conducted in Tashkent Region on issues of raising precinct electoral commission members’ knowledge about laws and the effective work organization of these commissions.
Young people’s upbringing and morality
A territorial training seminar has taken place in the town of Bekobod on the subject of “Urgent tasks relating to raising the effectiveness of moral enlightenment work that are before specialists of this sphere”.
Reliable guarantee of sustainable development
A training seminar entitled “Social partnership is a guarantee of peace, accord, prosperity and sustainable development” has taken place in Tashkent Region.
Young entrepreneurs’ ranks growing
The republican stage of the “Young entrepreneurs are the country’s supporters” contest has taken place in the “Kamolot” youth recreational facility in Bostonliq District of Tashkent Region.
Acting President of Uzbekistan visits Angren
Acting President of Republic of Uzbekistan, Prime Minister Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Angren city on 20 September, UzReport says.
Govt approves Tashkent region development program
Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan approved the program for development of towns and districts of Tashkent region for 2016−2018
Devoted to ecological expert examination
A round table conversation has taken place in the hokimiyat (governorate) of Tashkent Region on the effectiveness of state ecological expert examination.  The event held by the State Committee of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Nature Protection was attended by representatives of the region’s hokimiyat, state and public organizations, ecologists and the heads of entrepreneurial entities.