1. The required database for information disclosure?
Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited citizens’ gathering of “Fayzli” makhalla in Yangiyul
As reported by the Press Service of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the President was presented the draft general plan of Yangiyul, a program of repairing the apartment buildings of the city and improving activities of private homeowners’ associations on the basis of modern technologies.
President has visited Tashkent region
As reported by the Press Service of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, on January 5, 2018, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Zangiata district of Tashkent region.
Steel structures of the enterprise
Steel structures necessary for the construction of railway and main bridges, columns, stairs, overpasses, telecommunication towers and large structures are manufactured in “Toytepa Metall Qurilmalari” joint-stock company in Urtachirchik district of Tashkent region.
Tashkent Regional phase of “Navoiy inheritors” contest concludes
The Tashkent Regional phase of the “Navoiy inheritors” contest has taken place in the Dormon culture palace in Qibray District. An 8th grade pupil of general education school No 15 in Yuqori Chirchiq District, Nilufar Usmonaliyeva, won in it and obtained the right to participate in the republican phase of the contest.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in “Pakhtakor” makhalla of the city of Bekabad
The head of our state is conducting dialogue with the residents of the makhalla, getting acquainted with the activities of “Metallurg-madad” private homeowners association.
Meeting between President Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Bekabad activists has begun
At the Palace of culture “Metallurg” of Bekabad, a meeting of the head of our state with the city activists and youth has begun.
5 thousand heaters of "ARISTON THERMO-UTG" will be installed in Bekabad in the near future
This was stated by President Shavkat Mirziyoyev at the meeting with activists of the city of Bekabad.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev suggested activists and administration of the city of Bekabad to enter into competition with the city of Almalyk on creation of the best living conditions for the population
Shavkat Mirziyoyev noted the need for the full coverage of children with preschool institutions in the city of Bekabad and Bekabad district and dissemination of this experience to other regions of the country.
Creation of modern conditions for the population – today’s requirement
On August 18, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Bekabad. The head of our state got acquainted with the activity of “Uzbek metallurgical combine” JSC.