1. The required database for information disclosure?
President: We will not leave any entrepreneur alone in trouble
On April 3, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a video conference on supporting entrepreneurship in the context of countering the crisis caused by the coronavirus pandemic.
Tanzila Narbayeva: “Unity is now more important than ever – a quality inherent in our people”
Chairperson of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis Tanzila Narbayeva appealed to people in social networks.
Official statement: Starting today, people over 65 are not allowed to go outside
Head of the State Inspection of Sanitary Epidemiological Supervision under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Chief Sanitary Inspector of the country Nurmat Otabekov
8 people recovered from COVID-19 in Uzbekistan
Today, another patient has fully recovered from coronavirus. She is undergoing rehabilitation.
Coronavirus update: 181 cases in Uzbekistan
The number of people infected with coronavirus in Uzbekistan has increased by 8 and reached 181, the Ministry of Health reports.
Special Republican Commission’s Decision
In accordance with the instructions of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, Special Republican Commission for Preparation of a Program of Measures to prevent the spread of coronavirus implements necessary tasks to ensure the sanitary-epidemiological wellbeing of the population and restore people’s health.
How long can COVID-19 live in the human body?
A group of scientists from Beijing Medical Center concluded that the coronavirus in human body persists for several days even after disappearing of the disease symptoms.
President Congratulates the Leadership of Bangladesh
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has congratulated today the President of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh Abdul Hamid and Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina Wazed on the Independence Day of Bangladesh.
Benefits for foreign enterprises
In Uzbekistan, foreign direct investment is widely attracted for further improving the investment environment, privatizing and modernizing production, re-equipping and reconstruction, implementation of programs to create new jobs in the regions where there is a workforce.
Official Statement: Transition of virus from person to person increases the spread of disease
Head of the State Inspection of Sanitary Epidemiological Supervision under the Cabinet of Ministers, Chief State Sanitary Inspector of the Republic of Uzbekistan Nurmat Otabekov notes: